Skip navigation

Information about train R 6826 going from Nyirabrany Baia Mare

The train number R 6826, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Nyirabrany at 17:31 and arrives to Baia Mare at 21:50. The distance between Nyirabrany and Baia Mare is 135 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 19 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Nyirabrany to Baia Mare.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Baia Mare. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Nyirabrany 17:31 Valea lui Mihai Fr. 17:33
Valea lui Mihai Fr. 17:33 Valea lui Mihai 17:46 35 min.
Valea lui Mihai 18:21 Curtuiuseni h. 18:27 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 18:28 Resighea h. 18:35 1 min.
Resighea h. 18:36 Sanislau Hm. 18:42 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 18:43 Marna h. 18:48 1 min.
Marna h. 18:49 Carei 18:55 1 min.
Carei 18:56 Domanesti h. 19:05 1 min.
Domanesti h. 19:06 Moftin h. 19:10 1 min.
Moftin h. 19:11 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 19:17 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 19:18 Satmarel h. 19:27 1 min.
Satmarel h. 19:28 Satu Mare Sud 19:34 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 19:35 Satu Mare 19:41 22 min.
Satu Mare 20:03 Botiz Hm. 20:10 1 min.
Botiz Hm. 20:11 Odoreu h. 20:17 1 min.
Odoreu h. 20:18 Mediesu Aurit Hm. 20:29 1 min.
Mediesu Aurit Hm. 20:30 Apa Hm. 20:38 1 min.
Apa Hm. 20:39 Seini 20:54 10 min.
Seini 21:04 Sabisa h. 21:10 1 min.
Sabisa h. 21:11 Ilba h. 21:15 1 min.
Ilba h. 21:16 Cicarlau h. 21:24 1 min.
Cicarlau h. 21:25 Busag Hm. 21:31 1 min.
Ram. Lapusel 21:43 Baia Mare 21:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6826 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.