Skip navigation

Information about train R 6827 going from Baia Mare Nyirabrany

The train number R 6827, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 04:33 and arrives to Nyirabrany at 08:30. The distance between Baia Mare and Nyirabrany is 135 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Nyirabrany.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Nyirabrany. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 04:33 Ram. Lapusel 04:39
Ram. Lapusel 04:39 Busag Hm. 04:50 1 min.
Busag Hm. 04:51 Cicarlau h. 04:57 1 min.
Cicarlau h. 04:58 Ilba h. 05:07 1 min.
Ilba h. 05:08 Sabisa h. 05:12 1 min.
Sabisa h. 05:13 Seini 05:19 1 min.
Seini 05:20 Apa Hm. 05:32 1 min.
Apa Hm. 05:33 Mediesu Aurit Hm. 05:43 1 min.
Mediesu Aurit Hm. 05:44 Odoreu h. 05:53 1 min.
Odoreu h. 05:54 Botiz Hm. 05:59 1 min.
Botiz Hm. 06:00 Satu Mare 06:06 15 min.
Satu Mare 06:21 Satu Mare Sud 06:26 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 06:27 Satmarel h. 06:33 1 min.
Satmarel h. 06:34 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 06:44 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 06:45 Moftin h. 06:49 1 min.
Moftin h. 06:50 Domanesti h. 06:55 1 min.
Domanesti h. 06:56 Carei 07:08 2 min.
Carei 07:10 Marna h. 07:18 1 min.
Marna h. 07:19 Sanislau Hm. 07:24 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 07:25 Resighea h. 07:31 1 min.
Resighea h. 07:32 Curtuiuseni h. 07:40 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 07:41 Valea lui Mihai 07:49 26 min.
Valea lui Mihai Fr. 08:28 Nyirabrany 08:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6827 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.