Skip navigation

Information about train IR 686 going from Nyirabrany Baia Mare

The train number IR 686, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Nyirabrany at 18:45 and arrives to Baia Mare at 22:10. The distance between Nyirabrany and Baia Mare is 135 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Nyirabrany to Baia Mare.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Baia Mare. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Nyirabrany 18:45 Valea lui Mihai Fr. 18:47
Valea lui Mihai Fr. 18:47 Valea lui Mihai 19:00 31 min.
Sanislau Hm. 19:46 Carei 19:55 2 min.
Carei 19:57 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 20:14 9 min.
Satu Mare Sud 20:38 Satu Mare 20:42 7 min.
Botiz Hm. 20:55 Odoreu h. 20:59 1 min.
Odoreu h. 21:00 Mediesu Aurit Hm. 21:09 1 min.
Mediesu Aurit Hm. 21:10 Apa Hm. 21:18 1 min.
Apa Hm. 21:19 Seini 21:31 1 min.
Seini 21:32 Cicarlau h. 21:47 1 min.
Ram. Lapusel 22:03 Baia Mare 22:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 686 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.