Skip navigation

Information about train IR 687 going from Baia Mare Nyirabrany

The train number IR 687, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 08:00 and arrives to Nyirabrany at 11:01. The distance between Baia Mare and Nyirabrany is 135 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Nyirabrany.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Nyirabrany. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 08:00 Ram. Lapusel 08:05
Busag Hm. 08:15 Cicarlau h. 08:19 1 min.
Cicarlau h. 08:20 Seini 08:36 1 min.
Seini 08:37 Apa Hm. 08:49 1 min.
Apa Hm. 08:50 Mediesu Aurit Hm. 09:00 1 min.
Mediesu Aurit Hm. 09:01 Odoreu h. 09:09 1 min.
Botiz Hm. 09:15 Satu Mare 09:22 7 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 09:46 Carei 10:00 2 min.
Sanislau Hm. 10:11 Valea lui Mihai 10:26 20 min.
Valea lui Mihai Fr. 10:59 Nyirabrany 11:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 687 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.