Skip navigation

Information about train R 7032 going from Urziceni Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 7032, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Urziceni at 04:18 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 06:09. The distance between Urziceni and Bucuresti Nord is 78 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 51 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Urziceni to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Urziceni 04:18 Barbulesti h. 04:22 1 min.
Barbulesti h. 04:23 Armasesti Hm. 04:28 1 min.
Armasesti Hm. 04:29 Moldoveni h. 04:34 1 min.
Moldoveni h. 04:35 Dridu Hm. 04:41 1 min.
Dridu Hm. 04:42 Fierbinti 04:49 1 min.
Fierbinti 04:50 Greci h. 04:56 1 min.
Greci h. 04:57 Moara Vlasiei Hm. 05:03 1 min.
Moara Vlasiei Hm. 05:04 Caciulati Hm. 05:09 1 min.
Caciulati Hm. 05:10 Balotesti Hm. 05:15 1 min.
Balotesti Hm. 05:16 P.O. Aeroport h. 05:19 1 min.
P.O. Aeroport h. 05:20 Mogosoaia 05:31 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 05:43 Chitila 05:48 2 min.
Chitila 05:50 Pajura Hm. (700) 05:56 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 05:57 Carpati h.(900) 06:00 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 06:01 Bucuresti Nord 06:09

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7032 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.