Skip navigation

Information about train R 7035 going from Bucuresti Nord Urziceni

The train number R 7035, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 14:33 and arrives to Urziceni at 16:14. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Urziceni is 71 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Urziceni.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Urziceni. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 14:33 Carpati h.(900) 14:38 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 14:39 Pajura Hm. (700) 14:43 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 14:44 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 14:47 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 14:48 Parc Mogosoaia h. 14:51 1 min.
Parc Mogosoaia h. 14:52 Mogosoaia 14:57 1 min.
Mogosoaia 14:58 Odaile h. 15:02 1 min.
Odaile h. 15:03 P.O. Aeroport h. 15:06 1 min.
P.O. Aeroport h. 15:07 Balotesti Hm. 15:10 8 min.
Balotesti Hm. 15:18 Caciulati Hm. 15:23 1 min.
Caciulati Hm. 15:24 Moara Vlasiei Hm. 15:29 1 min.
Moara Vlasiei Hm. 15:30 Greci h. 15:35 1 min.
Greci h. 15:36 Fierbinti 15:42 1 min.
Fierbinti 15:43 Dridu Hm. 15:50 1 min.
Dridu Hm. 15:51 Moldoveni h. 15:56 1 min.
Moldoveni h. 15:57 Armasesti Hm. 16:02 1 min.
Armasesti Hm. 16:03 Barbulesti h. 16:07 1 min.
Barbulesti h. 16:08 Urziceni 16:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7035 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.