Skip navigation

Information about train R 7038 going from Urziceni Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 7038, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Urziceni at 16:30 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 18:31. The distance between Urziceni and Bucuresti Nord is 78 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Urziceni to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Urziceni 16:30 Barbulesti h. 16:34 1 min.
Barbulesti h. 16:34 Armasesti Hm. 16:39 1 min.
Armasesti Hm. 16:40 Moldoveni h. 16:45 1 min.
Moldoveni h. 16:46 Dridu Hm. 16:52 1 min.
Dridu Hm. 16:53 Fierbinti 17:00 1 min.
Fierbinti 17:01 Greci h. 17:06 1 min.
Greci h. 17:07 Moara Vlasiei Hm. 17:13 1 min.
Moara Vlasiei Hm. 17:14 Caciulati Hm. 17:19 1 min.
Caciulati Hm. 17:20 Balotesti Hm. 17:26 7 min.
Balotesti Hm. 17:33 P.O. Aeroport h. 17:36 1 min.
P.O. Aeroport h. 17:37 Mogosoaia 17:48 7 min.
Chitila 18:12 Pajura Hm. (700) 18:18 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 18:19 Carpati h.(900) 18:22 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 18:23 Bucuresti Nord 18:31

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7038 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.