Skip navigation

Information about train IR 72-1 going from Bucuresti Nord Lokoshaza

The train number IR 72-1, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 05:46 and arrives to Lokoshaza at 17:11. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Lokoshaza is 619 km. The total travel time is 11 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Lokoshaza.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Lokoshaza. It also passes through 80 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 05:46 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 05:51
Zavestreni Hm. 06:29 Videle 06:33 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 07:13 Rosiori Nord 07:24 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 08:12 Caracal 08:19 1 min.
Banu Maracine Hm. 08:59 Craiova 09:04 7 min.
Racari Hm. 09:31 Filiasi 09:37 1 min.
Strehaia 10:06 Strehaia hc. 10:09 1 min.
Garnita Hm. 10:48 Balota 10:54 1 min.
Drobeta Tr.Sev Est Hm. 11:22 Drobeta Tr. Severin 11:27 8 min.
Varciorova Hm. 11:53 Orsova 12:05 1 min.
Toplet Hm. 12:19 Baile Herculane 12:29 1 min.
Balta Sarata 13:44 Caransebes 13:54 1 min.
Tapia Hm. 14:31 Lugoj 14:36 1 min.
Timisoara Est 15:30 Timisoara Nord 15:35 3 min.
Ram. Glogovat 16:23 Arad 16:27 2 min.
Sofronea 16:35 Curtici 16:41 20 min.
Curtici Fr. 17:08 Lokoshaza 17:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 72-1 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.