Skip navigation

Information about train IR 73-2 going from Lokoshaza Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 73-2, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lokoshaza at 11:50 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 23:22. The distance between Lokoshaza and Bucuresti Nord is 619 km. The total travel time is 11 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lokoshaza to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 78 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lokoshaza 11:50 Curtici Fr. 11:53
Curtici Fr. 11:53 Curtici 12:00 30 min.
Sofronea 12:35 Arad 12:43 2 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 13:26 Timisoara Nord 13:33 27 min.
Jabar Hm. 14:46 Lugoj 14:52 2 min.
Zagujeni Hm. 15:24 Caransebes 15:29 2 min.
Armenis 16:02 Teregova Hm. 16:08 1 min.
Crusovat 16:36 Iablanita 16:44 1 min.
Mehadia Noua Hm. 16:58 Baile Herculane 17:01 1 min.
Baile Herculane 17:02 Toplet Hm. 17:12 4 min.
Valea Cernei Hm. 17:23 Orsova 17:29 2 min.
Gura Vaii Hm. 17:54 Drobeta Tr. Severin 18:03 2 min.
Valea Alba Hm. 18:27 Balota 18:39 1 min.
Ciochiuta Hm. 19:08 Strehaia hc. 19:13 1 min.
R. 2 Turceni 19:38 Filiasi 19:46 1 min.
Cernele 20:08 Craiova 20:12 8 min.
Grozavesti Hm. 20:47 Caracal 20:57 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 21:36 Rosiori Nord 21:43 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 22:27 Videle 22:30 1 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 23:16 Bucuresti Nord 23:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 73-2 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.