Skip navigation

Information about train R 7360 going from Galati Buzau

The train number R 7360, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 04:30 and arrives to Buzau at 07:33. The distance between Galati and Buzau is 132 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 04:30 Ramificatia Tunel 04:34
Ramificatia C.S.G. 04:39 Filesti Hm. 04:43 1 min.
Filesti Hm. 04:44 Barbosi 04:52 1 min.
Barbosi 04:53 Zagna Vadeni h. 04:57 1 min.
Zagna Vadeni h. 04:58 Vadeni Hm. 05:02 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 05:03 Baldovinesti Hm. 05:09 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 05:10 Braila 05:17 13 min.
Braila 05:30 Lacu Sarat 05:38 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 05:39 Traian Sat Hm. 05:48 8 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 05:56 Urleasca Hm. 06:03 1 min.
Urleasca Hm. 06:04 Plopu 06:11 1 min.
Plopu 06:12 Ianca hc. 06:15 1 min.
Ianca hc. 06:16 Dedulesti Hm. 06:23 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 06:24 Gaiseanca h. 06:29 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 06:32 Faurei 06:36 1 min.
Faurei 06:37 CTF Faurei h. 06:41 1 min.
CTF Faurei h. 06:42 Vizireni h. 06:45 1 min.
Vizireni h. 06:46 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 06:51 1 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 06:52 Movila Oii h. 06:59 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 07:00 Cilibia Hm. 07:05 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 07:06 Bentu h. 07:10 1 min.
Bentu h. 07:11 Tabarasti Sud h. 07:15 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 07:16 Tabarasti h. 07:18 1 min.
Tabarasti h. 07:19 Buzau Sud 07:25 1 min.
Buzau Sud 07:26 Buzau 07:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7360 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.