Skip navigation

Information about train R 7361 going from Buzau Galati

The train number R 7361, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 03:40 and arrives to Galati at 07:14. The distance between Buzau and Galati is 132 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 03:40 Buzau Sud 03:44
Buzau Sud 03:44 Tabarasti h. 03:49 1 min.
Tabarasti h. 03:50 Tabarasti Sud h. 03:52 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 03:53 Bentu h. 03:57 1 min.
Bentu h. 03:58 Cilibia Hm. 04:02 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 04:03 Movila Oii h. 04:07 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 04:08 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 04:14 12 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 04:26 Vizireni h. 04:30 1 min.
CTF Faurei h. 04:34 Faurei 04:42 29 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 05:13 Gaiseanca h. 05:15 1 min.
Gaiseanca h. 05:16 Dedulesti Hm. 05:24 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 05:25 Ianca hc. 05:31 1 min.
Ianca hc. 05:32 Plopu 05:36 1 min.
Plopu 05:37 Urleasca Hm. 05:45 1 min.
Urleasca Hm. 05:46 Traian Sat Hm. 05:54 1 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 05:55 Lacu Sarat 06:05 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 06:06 Braila 06:16 10 min.
Braila 06:26 Baldovinesti Hm. 06:33 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 06:34 Vadeni Hm. 06:40 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 06:41 Zagna Vadeni h. 06:45 1 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 06:49 Barbosi 06:52 1 min.
Barbosi 06:53 Filesti Hm. 07:01 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 07:09 Galati 07:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7361 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.