Skip navigation

Information about train R 7362 going from Galati Buzau

The train number R 7362, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 05:55 and arrives to Buzau at 08:39. The distance between Galati and Buzau is 132 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 05:55 Ramificatia Tunel 05:59
Ramificatia C.S.G. 06:04 Filesti Hm. 06:08 2 min.
Filesti Hm. 06:10 Barbosi 06:18 1 min.
Barbosi 06:19 Zagna Vadeni h. 06:22 1 min.
Zagna Vadeni h. 06:23 Vadeni Hm. 06:27 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 06:28 Baldovinesti Hm. 06:34 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 06:35 Braila 06:42 2 min.
Braila 06:44 Lacu Sarat 06:52 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 06:53 Traian Sat Hm. 07:02 1 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 07:03 Urleasca Hm. 07:10 1 min.
Urleasca Hm. 07:11 Plopu 07:18 1 min.
Plopu 07:19 Ianca hc. 07:22 1 min.
Ianca hc. 07:23 Dedulesti Hm. 07:30 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 07:31 Gaiseanca h. 07:37 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 07:40 Faurei 07:43 4 min.
Faurei 07:47 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 07:57 5 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 08:02 Cilibia Hm. 08:12 5 min.
Buzau Sud 08:32 Buzau 08:39

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7362 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 96 days on which it does not run.