Skip navigation

Information about train R 7363 going from Buzau Galati

The train number R 7363, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 15:20 and arrives to Galati at 18:13. The distance between Buzau and Galati is 132 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 15:20 Buzau Sud 15:26
Buzau Sud 15:26 Tabarasti h. 15:31 1 min.
Tabarasti h. 15:32 Tabarasti Sud h. 15:34 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 15:35 Bentu h. 15:40 1 min.
Bentu h. 15:41 Cilibia Hm. 15:46 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 15:47 Movila Oii h. 15:51 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 15:52 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 15:59 6 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 16:05 Vizireni h. 16:09 1 min.
CTF Faurei h. 16:13 Faurei 16:19 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 16:22 Gaiseanca h. 16:24 1 min.
Gaiseanca h. 16:25 Dedulesti Hm. 16:33 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 16:34 Ianca hc. 16:39 1 min.
Ianca hc. 16:40 Plopu 16:44 1 min.
Plopu 16:45 Urleasca Hm. 16:53 1 min.
Urleasca Hm. 16:54 Traian Sat Hm. 17:02 1 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 17:03 Lacu Sarat 17:13 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 17:14 Braila 17:24 2 min.
Braila 17:26 Baldovinesti Hm. 17:33 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 17:34 Vadeni Hm. 17:39 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 17:40 Zagna Vadeni h. 17:44 1 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 17:48 Barbosi 17:51 1 min.
Barbosi 17:52 Filesti Hm. 18:00 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 18:08 Galati 18:13

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7363 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.