Skip navigation

Information about train R 7364 going from Galati Buzau

The train number R 7364, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 15:30 and arrives to Buzau at 18:14. The distance between Galati and Buzau is 132 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 15:30 Ramificatia Tunel 15:34
Ramificatia C.S.G. 15:39 Filesti Hm. 15:43 1 min.
Filesti Hm. 15:44 Barbosi 15:51 1 min.
Barbosi 15:52 Zagna Vadeni h. 15:55 1 min.
Zagna Vadeni h. 15:56 Vadeni Hm. 15:59 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 16:00 Baldovinesti Hm. 16:06 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 16:07 Braila 16:14 2 min.
Braila 16:16 Lacu Sarat 16:24 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 16:25 Traian Sat Hm. 16:34 1 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 16:35 Urleasca Hm. 16:42 1 min.
Urleasca Hm. 16:43 Plopu 16:49 1 min.
Plopu 16:50 Ianca hc. 16:53 1 min.
Ianca hc. 16:54 Dedulesti Hm. 17:00 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 17:01 Gaiseanca h. 17:05 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 17:07 Faurei 17:11 4 min.
Faurei 17:15 CTF Faurei h. 17:19 1 min.
CTF Faurei h. 17:20 Vizireni h. 17:24 1 min.
Vizireni h. 17:25 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 17:30 1 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 17:31 Movila Oii h. 17:38 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 17:39 Cilibia Hm. 17:45 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 17:46 Bentu h. 17:50 1 min.
Bentu h. 17:51 Tabarasti Sud h. 17:55 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 17:56 Tabarasti h. 17:59 1 min.
Tabarasti h. 18:00 Buzau Sud 18:06 1 min.
Buzau Sud 18:07 Buzau 18:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7364 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.