Skip navigation

Information about train R 7371 going from Faurei Galati

The train number R 7371, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Faurei at 06:15 and arrives to Galati at 07:55. The distance between Faurei and Galati is 91 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Faurei to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Faurei 06:15 Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 06:17
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 06:17 Gaiseanca h. 06:19 1 min.
Gaiseanca h. 06:20 Dedulesti Hm. 06:27 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 06:28 Ianca hc. 06:33 1 min.
Ianca hc. 06:34 Plopu 06:37 1 min.
Plopu 06:38 Urleasca Hm. 06:44 1 min.
Urleasca Hm. 06:45 Traian Sat Hm. 06:51 1 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 06:52 Lacu Sarat 07:00 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 07:01 Braila 07:11 2 min.
Braila 07:13 Baldovinesti Hm. 07:19 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 07:20 Vadeni Hm. 07:25 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 07:26 Zagna Vadeni h. 07:29 1 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 07:33 Barbosi 07:36 1 min.
Barbosi 07:37 Filesti Hm. 07:43 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 07:50 Galati 07:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7371 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.