Skip navigation

Information about train R 7372 going from Galati Faurei

The train number R 7372, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 16:47 and arrives to Faurei at 18:34. The distance between Galati and Faurei is 91 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Faurei.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Faurei. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 16:47 Ramificatia Tunel 16:51
Ramificatia C.S.G. 16:56 Filesti Hm. 17:00 1 min.
Filesti Hm. 17:01 Barbosi 17:09 1 min.
Barbosi 17:10 Zagna Vadeni h. 17:14 1 min.
Zagna Vadeni h. 17:15 Vadeni Hm. 17:19 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 17:20 Baldovinesti Hm. 17:26 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 17:27 Braila 17:34 1 min.
Braila 17:35 Lacu Sarat 17:43 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 17:44 Traian Sat Hm. 17:53 1 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 17:54 Urleasca Hm. 18:01 1 min.
Urleasca Hm. 18:02 Plopu 18:09 1 min.
Plopu 18:10 Ianca hc. 18:13 1 min.
Ianca hc. 18:14 Dedulesti Hm. 18:21 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 18:22 Gaiseanca h. 18:27 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 18:30 Faurei 18:34

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7372 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 96 days on which it does not run.