Skip navigation

Information about train R 7375 going from Faurei Galati

The train number R 7375, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Faurei at 12:36 and arrives to Galati at 14:24. The distance between Faurei and Galati is 91 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Faurei to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Faurei 12:36 Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 12:38
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 12:38 Gaiseanca h. 12:40 1 min.
Gaiseanca h. 12:41 Dedulesti Hm. 12:49 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 12:50 Ianca hc. 12:55 1 min.
Ianca hc. 12:56 Plopu 13:00 1 min.
Plopu 13:01 Urleasca Hm. 13:08 1 min.
Urleasca Hm. 13:09 Traian Sat Hm. 13:16 1 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 13:17 Lacu Sarat 13:26 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 13:27 Braila 13:38 2 min.
Braila 13:40 Baldovinesti Hm. 13:46 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 13:47 Vadeni Hm. 13:52 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 13:53 Zagna Vadeni h. 13:57 1 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 14:01 Barbosi 14:04 1 min.
Barbosi 14:05 Filesti Hm. 14:12 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 14:19 Galati 14:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7375 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.