Skip navigation

Information about train R 7385 going from Buzau Galati

The train number R 7385, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 19:15 and arrives to Galati at 23:01. The distance between Buzau and Galati is 132 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 46 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 19:15 Buzau Sud 19:21 6 min.
Buzau Sud 19:27 Tabarasti h. 19:32 1 min.
Tabarasti h. 19:33 Tabarasti Sud h. 19:36 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 19:37 Bentu h. 19:42 1 min.
Bentu h. 19:43 Cilibia Hm. 19:48 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 19:49 Movila Oii h. 19:53 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 19:54 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 20:01 1 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 20:02 Vizireni h. 20:06 1 min.
Vizireni h. 20:07 CTF Faurei h. 20:10 1 min.
CTF Faurei h. 20:11 Faurei 20:18 24 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 20:45 Gaiseanca h. 20:46 1 min.
Gaiseanca h. 20:47 Dedulesti Hm. 20:55 10 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 21:05 Ianca hc. 21:11 1 min.
Ianca hc. 21:12 Plopu 21:15 1 min.
Plopu 21:16 Urleasca Hm. 21:24 10 min.
Urleasca Hm. 21:34 Traian Sat Hm. 21:42 1 min.
Traian Sat Hm. 21:43 Lacu Sarat 21:53 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 21:54 Braila 22:04 2 min.
Braila 22:06 Baldovinesti Hm. 22:12 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 22:13 Vadeni Hm. 22:19 10 min.
Vadeni Hm. 22:29 Zagna Vadeni h. 22:33 1 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 22:36 Barbosi 22:39 1 min.
Barbosi 22:40 Filesti Hm. 22:48 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 22:56 Galati 23:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7385 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 10 days on which it does not run.