Skip navigation

Information about train IR 74 going from Brasov Lokoshaza

The train number IR 74, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 05:32 and arrives to Lokoshaza at 15:08. The distance between Brasov and Lokoshaza is 461 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Lokoshaza.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Lokoshaza. It also passes through 43 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 05:32 Bartolomeu 05:37
Ghimbav Hm. 05:42 Codlea Hm. 05:48 1 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 06:01 Bradet Hm. 06:17 5 min.
Sercaia Hm. 06:38 Fagaras 06:50 2 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 08:05 Sibiu 08:10 5 min.
Cunta Hm. 09:29 Sebes Alba 09:47 1 min.
Sebes Alba 09:48 Vintu de Jos 09:58 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 10:54 Simeria 10:59 13 min.
Simeria 11:12 Deva 11:22 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 11:39 Ilia 11:50 1 min.
Ilteu 12:28 Savarsin 12:38 1 min.
Milova 13:29 Radna 13:40 1 min.
Glogovat 14:11 Arad 14:18 2 min.
Sofronea 14:27 Curtici 14:33 25 min.
Curtici Fr. 15:05 Lokoshaza 15:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 74 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.