Skip navigation

Information about train IR 75-2 going from Lokoshaza Brasov

The train number IR 75-2, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lokoshaza at 13:50 and arrives to Brasov at 23:38. The distance between Lokoshaza and Brasov is 461 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lokoshaza to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 44 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lokoshaza 13:50 Curtici Fr. 13:53
Curtici Fr. 13:53 Curtici 14:00 25 min.
Sofronea 14:31 Arad 14:39 2 min.
Paulis Hm. 15:06 Radna 15:16 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 16:07 Savarsin 16:18 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 17:03 Ilia 17:12 1 min.
Mintia 17:36 Deva 17:47 1 min.
Deva 17:48 Simeria 18:04 12 min.
Blandiana Hm. 18:56 Vintu de Jos 19:03 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 19:04 Sebes Alba 19:16 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 20:38 Sibiu 20:45 6 min.
Arpas Hm. 21:47 Ucea 21:54 6 min.
Voila Hm. 22:13 Fagaras 22:25 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 23:11 Codlea Hm. 23:20 1 min.
Bartolomeu 23:32 Brasov 23:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 75-2 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.