Skip navigation

Information about train R 7569 going from Marasesti Galati

The train number R 7569, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 07:00 and arrives to Galati at 09:34. The distance between Marasesti and Galati is 104 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 07:00 Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 07:02
Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 07:02 G-ral. E. Grigorescu Hm. 07:07 1 min.
G-ral. E. Grigorescu Hm. 07:08 Cosmesti Hm. 07:18 1 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 07:26 Tecuci 07:29 1 min.
Tecuci 07:30 Malul Alb h. 07:35 1 min.
Malul Alb h. 07:36 Barcea 07:41 1 min.
Barcea 07:42 Umbraresti h. 07:47 1 min.
Umbraresti h. 07:48 Ivesti Hm. 07:53 1 min.
Ivesti Hm. 07:54 Bucesti h. 07:58 1 min.
Bucesti h. 07:59 Liesti Hm. 08:04 1 min.
Liesti Hm. 08:05 Serbanesti h. 08:08 1 min.
Serbanesti h. 08:09 Hanu Conachi Hm. 08:14 1 min.
Hanu Conachi Hm. 08:15 Tudor Vladimirescu h. 08:20 1 min.
Tudor Vladimirescu h. 08:21 Vames h. 08:27 1 min.
Vames h. 08:28 Piscu h. 08:32 1 min.
Piscu h. 08:33 Independenta Hm. 08:40 1 min.
Independenta Hm. 08:41 Vasile Alecsandri h. 08:46 1 min.
Vasile Alecsandri h. 08:47 Branistea h. 08:51 1 min.
Serbestii Vechi h. 08:57 Sendreni Hm. 09:01 1 min.
Ram. Barbosi Triaj Post 14 09:09 Barbosi 09:12 2 min.
Barbosi 09:14 Filesti Hm. 09:21 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 09:29 Galati 09:34

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7569 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.