Skip navigation

Information about train R 7571 going from Marasesti Galati

The train number R 7571, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Marasesti at 11:10 and arrives to Galati at 13:50. The distance between Marasesti and Galati is 104 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Marasesti to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Marasesti 11:10 Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 11:12
Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 11:12 G-ral. E. Grigorescu Hm. 11:17 1 min.
G-ral. E. Grigorescu Hm. 11:18 Cosmesti Hm. 11:28 1 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 11:36 Tecuci 11:39 9 min.
Tecuci 11:48 Malul Alb h. 11:54 1 min.
Malul Alb h. 11:55 Barcea 11:59 1 min.
Barcea 12:00 Umbraresti h. 12:05 1 min.
Umbraresti h. 12:06 Ivesti Hm. 12:11 1 min.
Ivesti Hm. 12:12 Bucesti h. 12:16 1 min.
Bucesti h. 12:17 Liesti Hm. 12:21 1 min.
Liesti Hm. 12:22 Serbanesti h. 12:25 1 min.
Serbanesti h. 12:26 Hanu Conachi Hm. 12:32 1 min.
Hanu Conachi Hm. 12:33 Tudor Vladimirescu h. 12:38 1 min.
Tudor Vladimirescu h. 12:39 Vames h. 12:45 1 min.
Vames h. 12:46 Piscu h. 12:50 1 min.
Piscu h. 12:51 Independenta Hm. 12:58 1 min.
Independenta Hm. 12:59 Vasile Alecsandri h. 13:04 1 min.
Vasile Alecsandri h. 13:05 Branistea h. 13:09 1 min.
Serbestii Vechi h. 13:15 Sendreni Hm. 13:19 1 min.
Sendreni Hm. 13:20 Barbosi Triaj h. 13:23 1 min.
Ram. Barbosi Triaj Post 14 13:28 Barbosi 13:31 1 min.
Barbosi 13:32 Filesti Hm. 13:38 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 13:45 Galati 13:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7571 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.