Skip navigation

Information about train R 7572 going from Galati Marasesti

The train number R 7572, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 15:40 and arrives to Marasesti at 18:19. The distance between Galati and Marasesti is 104 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 15:40 Ramificatia Tunel 15:44
Ramificatia C.S.G. 15:49 Filesti Hm. 15:53 1 min.
Filesti Hm. 15:54 Barbosi 16:02 1 min.
Ram. Barbosi Triaj 16:09 Sendreni Hm. 16:11 1 min.
Sendreni Hm. 16:12 Serbestii Vechi h. 16:16 1 min.
Serbestii Vechi h. 16:17 Branistea h. 16:21 1 min.
Branistea h. 16:22 Vasile Alecsandri h. 16:25 1 min.
Vasile Alecsandri h. 16:26 Independenta Hm. 16:31 1 min.
Independenta Hm. 16:32 Piscu h. 16:38 1 min.
Piscu h. 16:39 Vames h. 16:43 1 min.
Vames h. 16:44 Tudor Vladimirescu hc. 16:50 1 min.
Tudor Vladimirescu hc. 16:51 Hanu Conachi Hm. 16:56 1 min.
Hanu Conachi Hm. 16:57 Serbanesti h. 17:02 1 min.
Serbanesti h. 17:03 Liesti Hm. 17:07 1 min.
Liesti Hm. 17:08 Bucesti h. 17:12 1 min.
Bucesti h. 17:13 Ivesti Hm. 17:18 1 min.
Ivesti Hm. 17:19 Umbraresti h. 17:24 1 min.
Umbraresti h. 17:25 Barcea 17:31 1 min.
Barcea 17:32 Malul Alb h. 17:36 1 min.
Malul Alb h. 17:37 Tecuci 17:46 5 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 17:54 Cosmesti Hm. 18:00 1 min.
Cosmesti Hm. 18:01 G-ral. E. Grigorescu Hm. 18:09 1 min.
Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 18:17 Marasesti 18:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7572 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.