Skip navigation

Information about train R 7576 going from Galati Marasesti

The train number R 7576, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Galati at 19:45 and arrives to Marasesti at 22:21. The distance between Galati and Marasesti is 104 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Marasesti.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Marasesti. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 19:45 Ramificatia Tunel 19:49
Ramificatia C.S.G. 19:54 Filesti Hm. 19:58 1 min.
Filesti Hm. 19:59 Barbosi 20:07 1 min.
Ram. Barbosi Triaj 20:14 Sendreni Hm. 20:16 1 min.
Sendreni Hm. 20:17 Serbestii Vechi h. 20:21 1 min.
Serbestii Vechi h. 20:22 Branistea h. 20:26 1 min.
Branistea h. 20:27 Vasile Alecsandri h. 20:30 1 min.
Vasile Alecsandri h. 20:31 Independenta Hm. 20:36 1 min.
Independenta Hm. 20:37 Piscu h. 20:43 1 min.
Piscu h. 20:44 Vames h. 20:48 1 min.
Vames h. 20:49 Tudor Vladimirescu hc. 20:55 1 min.
Tudor Vladimirescu hc. 20:56 Hanu Conachi Hm. 21:01 1 min.
Hanu Conachi Hm. 21:02 Serbanesti h. 21:07 1 min.
Serbanesti h. 21:08 Liesti Hm. 21:12 1 min.
Liesti Hm. 21:13 Bucesti h. 21:17 1 min.
Bucesti h. 21:18 Ivesti Hm. 21:23 1 min.
Ivesti Hm. 21:24 Umbraresti h. 21:29 1 min.
Umbraresti h. 21:30 Barcea 21:36 1 min.
Barcea 21:37 Malul Alb h. 21:41 1 min.
Malul Alb h. 21:42 Tecuci 21:51 3 min.
Tecuci Ram. Cosmesti 21:56 Cosmesti Hm. 22:02 1 min.
Cosmesti Hm. 22:03 G-ral. E. Grigorescu Hm. 22:11 1 min.
Ram. Gral. E.Grigorescu 22:19 Marasesti 22:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7576 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.