Skip navigation

Information about train IC 7686 going from Timisoara Nord Vrsac

The train number IC 7686, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 07:49 and arrives to Vrsac at 09:52. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Vrsac is 75 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Vrsac.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Vrsac. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 07:49 Ram. Modos 07:54
Ram. Modos 07:54 Timisoara Sud 07:57 1 min.
Timisoara Sud 07:58 Timisoara C.E.T. 08:01 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 08:02 Timiseni Hm. 08:08 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 08:09 Padureni Timis P.M. 08:16 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 08:17 Jebel 08:23 1 min.
Jebel 08:24 Voiteni 08:34 1 min.
Voiteni 08:35 Deta Hm. 08:44 1 min.
Deta Hm. 08:45 Denta h. 08:50 1 min.
Denta h. 08:51 Stamora Moravita 09:00 30 min.
Stamora Moravita Fr. 09:38 Vrsac 09:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 7686 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.