Skip navigation

Information about train R 8001 going from Bucuresti Nord Constanta

The train number R 8001, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 06:10 and arrives to Constanta at 10:16. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Constanta is 225 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 06:10 Ram. Pajura 06:15
Ram. Pajura 06:15 Bucuresti Baneasa 06:18 1 min.
R. 3 Pantelimon 06:25 Pantelimon 06:27 1 min.
Ram. Pasarea 06:30 Pasarea 06:33 1 min.
Pasarea 06:34 Branesti Sat h. 06:38 1 min.
Branesti Sat h. 06:39 Branesti Hm. 06:44 1 min.
Branesti Hm. 06:45 Islaz h. 06:47 1 min.
Islaz h. 06:48 Fundulea Hm. 06:55 1 min.
Fundulea Hm. 06:56 Mostistea h. 07:00 1 min.
Mostistea h. 07:01 Sarulesti 07:06 1 min.
Sarulesti 07:07 Preasna h. 07:12 1 min.
Preasna h. 07:13 Lehliu 07:19 8 min.
Lehliu 07:27 Dor Marunt Sat h. 07:31 1 min.
Dor Marunt Sat h. 07:32 Dor Marunt Hm. 07:35 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 07:36 Dalga h. 07:41 1 min.
Dalga h. 07:42 Bogdana h. 07:47 1 min.
Bogdana h. 07:48 Dragos Voda Hm. 07:51 1 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 07:52 Ciulnita 08:03 1 min.
Ciulnita 08:04 Ogoarele h 08:10 1 min.
Ogoarele h 08:11 Perisoru Hm. 08:14 7 min.
Perisoru Hm. 08:21 Recolta h. 08:23 1 min.
Recolta h. 08:24 Jegalia 08:27 1 min.
Jegalia 08:28 Stefan cel Mare h. 08:31 1 min.
Stefan cel Mare h. 08:32 Baraganu Hm. 08:36 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 08:37 Fetesti 08:46 2 min.
Fetesti 08:48 Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 08:52 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 08:53 Ovidiu Hm. 08:56 1 min.
Ovidiu Hm. 08:57 Dunarea Hm. 09:03 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 09:04 Cernavoda Pod 09:09 1 min.
Cernavoda Pod 09:10 Saligny 09:17 1 min.
Saligny 09:18 Mircea Voda Hm. 09:25 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 09:26 Medgidia 09:36 1 min.
Medgidia 09:37 Castelu h. 09:41 1 min.
Castelu h. 09:42 Dorobantu 09:45 1 min.
Dorobantu 09:46 Poarta Alba h. 09:49 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 09:50 Basarabi 09:54 1 min.
Basarabi 09:55 Murfatlar h. 09:57 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 09:58 Valul lui Traian Hm. 10:02 1 min.
Valul lui Traian Hm. 10:03 Palas 10:08 1 min.
Constanta P1 10:12 Constanta 10:16

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8001 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.