Skip navigation

Information about train R 8002 going from Constanta Bucuresti Obor

The train number R 8002, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 06:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Obor at 10:15. The distance between Constanta and Bucuresti Obor is 215 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Bucuresti Obor.

Route details

This train stops 39 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Obor. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 06:00 Constanta P1 06:03
Constanta P1 06:03 Palas 06:06 1 min.
Palas 06:07 Valul lui Traian Hm. 06:14 1 min.
Valul lui Traian Hm. 06:15 Murfatlar h. 06:19 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 06:20 Basarabi 06:25 1 min.
Basarabi 06:26 Poarta Alba h. 06:30 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 06:31 Dorobantu 06:35 1 min.
Dorobantu 06:36 Castelu h. 06:39 1 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 06:42 Medgidia 06:46 1 min.
Medgidia 06:47 Mircea Voda Hm. 06:56 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 06:57 Saligny 07:03 1 min.
Saligny 07:04 Cernavoda Pod 07:12 1 min.
Cernavoda Pod 07:13 Dunarea Hm. 07:19 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 07:20 Ovidiu Hm. 07:26 1 min.
Ovidiu Hm. 07:27 Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 07:31 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 07:32 Fetesti 07:37 3 min.
Fetesti 07:40 Baraganu Hm. 07:49 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 07:50 Stefan cel Mare h. 07:54 1 min.
Stefan cel Mare h. 07:55 Jegalia 07:59 1 min.
Jegalia 08:00 Recolta hc. 08:03 1 min.
Recolta hc. 08:04 Perisoru Hm. 08:07 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 08:08 Ogoarele h. 08:11 1 min.
Ogoarele h. 08:12 Ciulnita 08:19 1 min.
Ciulnita 08:20 Ivanesti h. 08:25 1 min.
Ivanesti h. 08:26 Dragos Voda Hm. 08:31 1 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 08:32 Bogdana h. 08:35 1 min.
Bogdana h. 08:36 Dalga h. 08:42 1 min.
Dalga h. 08:43 Dor Marunt Hm. 08:48 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 08:49 Dor Marunt Sat h. 08:52 1 min.
Dor Marunt Sat h. 08:53 Lehliu 08:59 1 min.
Lehliu 09:00 Preasna h. 09:07 1 min.
Preasna h. 09:08 Sarulesti 09:14 1 min.
Sarulesti 09:15 Mostistea h. 09:20 1 min.
Mostistea h. 09:21 Fundulea Hm. 09:26 1 min.
Fundulea Hm. 09:27 Islaz h. 09:34 1 min.
Islaz h. 09:35 Branesti Hm. 09:38 1 min.
Branesti Hm. 09:39 Branesti Sat h. 09:42 1 min.
Branesti Sat h. 09:43 Pasarea 09:49 1 min.
R. 2 Pantelimon 09:53 Pantelimon 09:56 1 min.
Pantelimon 09:57 Pantelimon Sud hc. 09:59 1 min.
R. 5 Pantelimon 10:04 Bucuresti Obor 10:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8002 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.