Skip navigation

Information about train R 8003 going from Bucuresti Obor Constanta

The train number R 8003, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Obor at 13:20 and arrives to Constanta at 17:49. The distance between Bucuresti Obor and Constanta is 215 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Obor to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Obor 13:20 R. 5 Pantelimon 13:29
R. 5 Pantelimon 13:29 Pantelimon Sud hc. 13:31 1 min.
Pantelimon Sud hc. 13:32 Pantelimon 13:36 1 min.
Ram. Pasarea 13:40 Pasarea 13:42 1 min.
Pasarea 13:43 Branesti Sat h. 13:47 1 min.
Branesti Sat h. 13:48 Branesti Hm. 13:51 1 min.
Branesti Hm. 13:52 Islaz h. 13:55 1 min.
Islaz h. 13:55 Fundulea Hm. 14:02 1 min.
Fundulea Hm. 14:03 Mostistea h. 14:07 1 min.
Mostistea h. 14:08 Sarulesti 14:13 1 min.
Sarulesti 14:14 Preasna h. 14:19 1 min.
Preasna h. 14:20 Lehliu 14:28 2 min.
Lehliu 14:30 Dor Marunt Sat h. 14:34 1 min.
Dor Marunt Sat h. 14:35 Dor Marunt Hm. 14:38 7 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 14:45 Dalga h. 14:50 1 min.
Dalga h. 14:51 Bogdana h. 14:57 1 min.
Bogdana h. 14:57 Dragos Voda Hm. 15:01 1 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 15:02 Ivanesti h. 15:07 1 min.
Ivanesti h. 15:08 Ciulnita 15:15 3 min.
Ciulnita 15:18 Ogoarele h. 15:24 1 min.
Ogoarele h. 15:25 Perisoru Hm. 15:28 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 15:29 Recolta hc. 15:32 1 min.
Recolta hc. 15:33 Jegalia 15:36 1 min.
Jegalia 15:37 Stefan cel Mare h. 15:41 1 min.
Stefan cel Mare h. 15:42 Baraganu Hm. 15:46 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 15:47 Fetesti 15:56 20 min.
Fetesti 16:16 Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 16:21 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 16:30 Cernavoda Pod 16:36 3 min.
Cernavoda Pod 16:39 Saligny 16:46 1 min.
Saligny 16:47 Mircea Voda Hm. 16:54 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 16:55 Medgidia 17:04 2 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 17:08 Castelu h. 17:11 1 min.
Castelu h. 17:11 Dorobantu 17:15 1 min.
Dorobantu 17:16 Poarta Alba h. 17:20 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 17:21 Basarabi 17:26 1 min.
Basarabi 17:27 Murfatlar h. 17:30 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 17:31 Valul lui Traian Hm. 17:35 1 min.
Valul lui Traian Hm. 17:36 Palas 17:41 1 min.
Constanta P1 17:45 Constanta 17:49

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8003 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.