Skip navigation

Information about train R 8004 going from Constanta Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 8004, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 15:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 19:16. The distance between Constanta and Bucuresti Nord is 225 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 39 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 15:00 Constanta P1 15:03
Constanta P1 15:03 Palas 15:06 1 min.
Palas 15:07 Valul lui Traian Hm. 15:14 1 min.
Valul lui Traian Hm. 15:15 Murfatlar h. 15:19 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 15:20 Basarabi 15:24 1 min.
Basarabi 15:25 Poarta Alba h. 15:29 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 15:30 Dorobantu 15:34 1 min.
Dorobantu 15:35 Castelu h. 15:37 1 min.
Castelu h. 15:38 Medgidia 15:44 1 min.
Medgidia 15:45 Mircea Voda Hm. 15:53 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 15:54 Saligny 16:00 1 min.
Saligny 16:01 Cernavoda Pod 16:08 1 min.
Cernavoda Pod 16:09 Dunarea Hm. 16:13 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 16:14 Ovidiu Hm. 16:20 1 min.
Ovidiu Hm. 16:21 Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 16:24 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 16:25 Fetesti 16:30 2 min.
Fetesti 16:32 Baraganu Hm. 16:40 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 16:41 Stefan cel Mare h. 16:44 1 min.
Stefan cel Mare h. 16:45 Jegalia 16:49 1 min.
Jegalia 16:50 Recolta h. 16:53 1 min.
Recolta h. 16:54 Perisoru Hm. 16:57 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 16:58 Ogoarele h 17:01 1 min.
Ogoarele h 17:02 Ciulnita 17:11 2 min.
Ciulnita 17:13 Ivanesti h, 17:18 1 min.
Ivanesti h, 17:19 Dragos Voda Hm. 17:25 1 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 17:26 Bogdana h. 17:29 1 min.
Bogdana h. 17:30 Dalga h. 17:36 1 min.
Dalga h. 17:37 Dor Marunt Hm. 17:42 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 17:43 Dor Marunt Sat h. 17:45 1 min.
Dor Marunt Sat h. 17:46 Lehliu 17:52 1 min.
Lehliu 17:53 Preasna h. 17:59 1 min.
Preasna h. 18:00 Sarulesti 18:06 1 min.
Sarulesti 18:07 Mostistea h. 18:11 1 min.
Mostistea h. 18:12 Fundulea Hm. 18:16 6 min.
Fundulea Hm. 18:22 Islaz h. 18:29 1 min.
Islaz h. 18:30 Branesti Hm. 18:33 8 min.
Branesti Hm. 18:41 Branesti Sat h. 18:43 1 min.
Branesti Sat h. 18:44 Pasarea 18:51 1 min.
R. 2 Pantelimon 18:55 Pantelimon 18:57 1 min.
R. 3 Pantelimon 18:59 Bucuresti Baneasa 19:06 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 19:10 Bucuresti Nord 19:16

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8004 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.