Skip navigation

Information about train R 8011 going from Bucuresti Obor Fetesti

The train number R 8011, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Obor at 07:25 and arrives to Fetesti at 09:40. The distance between Bucuresti Obor and Fetesti is 136 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Obor to Fetesti.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Fetesti. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Obor 07:25 R. 5 Pantelimon 07:34
R. 5 Pantelimon 07:34 Pantelimon Sud h. 07:35 1 min.
Pantelimon Sud h. 07:36 Pantelimon 07:40 1 min.
Ram. Pasarea 07:43 Pasarea 07:45 1 min.
Pasarea 07:46 Branesti Sat h. 07:50 1 min.
Branesti Sat h. 07:51 Branesti Hm. 07:56 1 min.
Branesti Hm. 07:57 Islaz h. 07:59 1 min.
Islaz h. 08:00 Fundulea Hm. 08:06 1 min.
Fundulea Hm. 08:07 Mostistea h. 08:11 1 min.
Mostistea h. 08:12 Sarulesti 08:16 1 min.
Sarulesti 08:17 Preasna h. 08:22 1 min.
Preasna h. 08:23 Lehliu 08:28 1 min.
Lehliu 08:29 Dor Marunt Sat h. 08:33 1 min.
Dor Marunt Sat h. 08:34 Dor Marunt Hm. 08:36 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 08:37 Dalga h. 08:41 1 min.
Dalga h. 08:42 Bogdana h. 08:47 1 min.
Bogdana h. 08:48 Dragos Voda Hm. 08:51 1 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 08:52 Ivanesti h, 08:56 1 min.
Ivanesti h, 08:57 Ciulnita 09:04 1 min.
Ciulnita 09:05 Ogoarele h 09:10 1 min.
Ogoarele h 09:11 Perisoru Hm. 09:14 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 09:15 Recolta h. 09:17 1 min.
Recolta h. 09:18 Jegalia 09:21 1 min.
Jegalia 09:22 Stefan cel Mare h. 09:25 1 min.
Stefan cel Mare h. 09:26 Baraganu Hm. 09:30 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 09:31 Fetesti 09:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8011 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.