Skip navigation

Information about train R 8012 going from Fetesti Bucuresti Obor

The train number R 8012, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Fetesti at 03:50 and arrives to Bucuresti Obor at 06:20. The distance between Fetesti and Bucuresti Obor is 136 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Fetesti to Bucuresti Obor.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Obor. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Fetesti 03:50 Baraganu Hm. 04:00 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 04:01 Stefan cel Mare h. 04:04 1 min.
Stefan cel Mare h. 04:05 Jegalia 04:09 1 min.
Jegalia 04:10 Recolta hc. 04:13 1 min.
Recolta hc. 04:13 Perisoru Hm. 04:16 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 04:17 Ogoarele h. 04:20 1 min.
Ogoarele h. 04:21 Ciulnita 04:29 4 min.
Ciulnita 04:33 Dragos Voda Hm. 04:41 1 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 04:42 Bogdana h. 04:45 1 min.
Bogdana h. 04:46 Dalga h. 04:52 1 min.
Dalga h. 04:53 Dor Marunt Hm. 04:58 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 04:59 Dor Marunt Sat h. 05:02 1 min.
Dor Marunt Sat h. 05:03 Lehliu 05:10 1 min.
Lehliu 05:11 Preasna h. 05:18 1 min.
Preasna h. 05:18 Sarulesti 05:24 1 min.
Sarulesti 05:25 Mostistea h. 05:29 1 min.
Mostistea h. 05:30 Fundulea Hm. 05:35 1 min.
Fundulea Hm. 05:36 Islaz h. 05:43 1 min.
Islaz h. 05:44 Branesti Hm. 05:47 1 min.
Branesti Hm. 05:48 Branesti Sat h. 05:50 1 min.
Branesti Sat h. 05:51 Pasarea 05:56 1 min.
R. 2 Pantelimon 06:00 Pantelimon 06:03 1 min.
Pantelimon 06:04 Pantelimon Sud hc. 06:06 1 min.
R. 5 Pantelimon 06:11 Bucuresti Obor 06:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8012 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.