Skip navigation

Information about train R 8015 going from Bucuresti Obor Fetesti

The train number R 8015, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Obor at 20:00 and arrives to Fetesti at 22:33. The distance between Bucuresti Obor and Fetesti is 136 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Obor to Fetesti.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Fetesti. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Obor 20:00 R. 5 Pantelimon 20:09
R. 5 Pantelimon 20:09 Pantelimon Sud hc. 20:11 1 min.
Pantelimon Sud hc. 20:12 Pantelimon 20:16 1 min.
Ram. Pasarea 20:20 Pasarea 20:22 7 min.
Pasarea 20:29 Branesti Sat h. 20:33 1 min.
Branesti Sat h. 20:34 Branesti Hm. 20:37 1 min.
Branesti Hm. 20:38 Islaz h. 20:41 1 min.
Islaz h. 20:41 Fundulea Hm. 20:48 1 min.
Fundulea Hm. 20:49 Mostistea h. 20:53 1 min.
Mostistea h. 20:54 Sarulesti 20:59 1 min.
Sarulesti 21:00 Preasna h. 21:05 1 min.
Preasna h. 21:06 Lehliu 21:14 1 min.
Lehliu 21:15 Dor Marunt Sat h. 21:19 1 min.
Dor Marunt Sat h. 21:20 Dor Marunt Hm. 21:23 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 21:24 Dalga h. 21:29 1 min.
Dalga h. 21:30 Bogdana h. 21:36 1 min.
Bogdana h. 21:37 Dragos Voda Hm. 21:40 1 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 21:41 Ivanesti h. 21:45 1 min.
Ivanesti h. 21:46 Ciulnita 21:53 1 min.
Ciulnita 21:54 Ogoarele h. 22:00 1 min.
Ogoarele h. 22:01 Perisoru Hm. 22:04 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 22:05 Recolta hc. 22:08 1 min.
Recolta hc. 22:09 Jegalia 22:12 1 min.
Jegalia 22:13 Stefan cel Mare h. 22:17 1 min.
Stefan cel Mare h. 22:18 Baraganu Hm. 22:22 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 22:23 Fetesti 22:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8015 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.