Skip navigation

Information about train R 8031 going from Fetesti Constanta

The train number R 8031, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Fetesti at 04:50 and arrives to Constanta at 06:21. The distance between Fetesti and Constanta is 79 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Fetesti to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Fetesti 04:50 Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 04:56 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 05:05 Cernavoda Pod 05:10 1 min.
Cernavoda Pod 05:11 Saligny 05:18 1 min.
Saligny 05:19 Mircea Voda Hm. 05:26 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 05:27 Medgidia 05:37 1 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 05:40 Castelu h. 05:43 1 min.
Castelu h. 05:43 Dorobantu 05:47 1 min.
Dorobantu 05:48 Poarta Alba h. 05:52 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 05:53 Basarabi 05:58 1 min.
Basarabi 05:59 Murfatlar h. 06:02 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 06:03 Valul lui Traian Hm. 06:07 1 min.
Valul lui Traian Hm. 06:08 Palas 06:13 1 min.
Constanta P1 06:17 Constanta 06:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8031 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.