Skip navigation

Information about train R 8032 going from Constanta Fetesti

The train number R 8032, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 11:55 and arrives to Fetesti at 13:37. The distance between Constanta and Fetesti is 79 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 42 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Fetesti.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Fetesti. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 11:55 Constanta P1 11:58
Constanta P1 11:58 Palas 12:01 1 min.
Palas 12:02 Valul lui Traian 12:09 1 min.
Valul lui Traian 12:10 Murfatlar h. 12:15 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 12:16 Basarabi 12:20 1 min.
Basarabi 12:21 Poarta Alba h. 12:25 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 12:26 Dorobantu 12:30 1 min.
Dorobantu 12:31 Castelu h. 12:34 1 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 12:37 Medgidia 12:41 1 min.
Medgidia 12:42 Mircea Voda Hm. 12:51 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 12:52 Saligny 12:57 1 min.
Saligny 12:58 Cernavoda Pod 13:07 1 min.
Cernavoda Pod 13:08 Dunarea Hm. 13:17 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 13:18 Ovidiu 13:24 1 min.
Ovidiu 13:25 Ramificatia Borcea 13:29 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 13:30 Fetesti 13:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8032 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.