Skip navigation

Information about train R 8036 going from Constanta Fetesti

The train number R 8036, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 19:38 and arrives to Fetesti at 21:29. The distance between Constanta and Fetesti is 79 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 51 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Fetesti.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Fetesti. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 19:38 Constanta P1 19:41
Constanta P1 19:41 Palas 19:45 1 min.
Palas 19:46 Valul lui Traian 19:53 1 min.
Valul lui Traian 19:54 Murfatlar h. 19:59 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 20:00 Basarabi 20:04 1 min.
Basarabi 20:05 Poarta Alba h. 20:09 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 20:10 Dorobantu 20:14 8 min.
Dorobantu 20:22 Castelu h. 20:26 1 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 20:29 Medgidia 20:33 1 min.
Medgidia 20:34 Mircea Voda Hm. 20:44 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 20:45 Saligny 20:53 1 min.
Saligny 20:54 Cernavoda Pod 21:04 1 min.
Ovidiu 21:17 Ramificatia Borcea 21:20 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 21:21 Fetesti 21:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8036 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.