Skip navigation

Information about train R 8121 going from Bucuresti Nord Slobozia Veche

The train number R 8121, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 10:00 and arrives to Slobozia Veche at 12:58. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Slobozia Veche is 133 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Slobozia Veche.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Slobozia Veche. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 10:00 Carpati h.(900) 10:05 1 min.
Carpati h.(900) 10:06 Pajura Hm. (700) 10:10 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 10:11 Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 10:14 1 min.
Depoul Buc.Triaj h. (700) 10:15 Parc Mogosoaia h. 10:18 1 min.
Parc Mogosoaia h. 10:19 Mogosoaia 10:24 1 min.
Mogosoaia 10:25 P.O. Aeroport h. 10:31 1 min.
P.O. Aeroport h. 10:32 Balotesti Hm. 10:35 1 min.
Balotesti Hm. 10:36 Caciulati Hm. 10:41 1 min.
Caciulati Hm. 10:42 Moara Vlasiei Hm. 10:47 1 min.
Moara Vlasiei Hm. 10:48 Greci h. 10:53 1 min.
Greci h. 10:54 Fierbinti 11:00 1 min.
Fierbinti 11:01 Dridu Hm. 11:08 1 min.
Dridu Hm. 11:09 Moldoveni h. 11:14 1 min.
Moldoveni h. 11:15 Armasesti Hm. 11:20 1 min.
Armasesti Hm. 11:21 Barbulesti h. 11:25 1 min.
Barbulesti h. 11:26 Urziceni 11:32 2 min.
Urziceni 11:34 Alexeni h. 11:39 1 min.
Alexeni h. 11:40 Brosteni Hm. 11:46 1 min.
Brosteni Hm. 11:47 Malu h. 11:52 1 min.
Malu h. 11:53 Km. 74+600 h. 11:57 1 min.
Km. 74+600 h. 11:58 Saratuica Hm. 12:02 1 min.
Saratuica Hm. 12:03 Sarateni Ialomita h. 12:06 1 min.
Sarateni Ialomita h. 12:07 Munteni Buzau h. 12:11 1 min.
Munteni Buzau h. 12:12 Cazanesti 12:18 1 min.
Cazanesti 12:19 Ciochina hc. 12:24 1 min.
Ciochina hc. 12:25 Andrasesti Hm. 12:34 1 min.
Andrasesti Hm. 12:35 Fundata h. 12:39 1 min.
Fundata h. 12:40 Perieti h. 12:45 1 min.
Post Amara 12:53 Slobozia Veche 12:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8121 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.