Skip navigation

Information about train R 8122 going from Slobozia Veche Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 8122, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Slobozia Veche at 06:05 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 09:41. The distance between Slobozia Veche and Bucuresti Nord is 140 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Slobozia Veche to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Slobozia Veche 06:05 Post Amara 06:08
Post Amara 06:08 Perieti h. 06:13 1 min.
Perieti h. 06:14 Fundata h. 06:19 1 min.
Fundata h. 06:20 Andrasesti Hm. 06:26 1 min.
Andrasesti Hm. 06:27 Ciochina hc. 06:35 1 min.
Ciochina hc. 06:36 Cazanesti 06:44 8 min.
Cazanesti 06:52 Munteni Buzau h. 06:56 1 min.
Munteni Buzau h. 06:57 Sarateni Ialomita h. 07:01 1 min.
Sarateni Ialomita h. 07:02 Saratuica Hm. 07:06 1 min.
Saratuica Hm. 07:07 Km. 74+600 h. 07:11 1 min.
Km. 74+600 h. 07:12 Malu h. 07:16 1 min.
Malu h. 07:17 Brosteni Hm. 07:22 1 min.
Brosteni Hm. 07:23 Alexeni h. 07:29 1 min.
Alexeni h. 07:30 Urziceni 07:38 5 min.
Urziceni 07:43 Barbulesti h. 07:48 1 min.
Barbulesti h. 07:49 Armasesti Hm. 07:54 1 min.
Armasesti Hm. 07:55 Moldoveni h. 08:01 1 min.
Moldoveni h. 08:02 Dridu Hm. 08:08 1 min.
Dridu Hm. 08:09 Fierbinti 08:16 7 min.
Fierbinti 08:23 Greci h. 08:29 1 min.
Greci h. 08:30 Moara Vlasiei Hm. 08:36 1 min.
Moara Vlasiei Hm. 08:37 Caciulati Hm. 08:43 1 min.
Caciulati Hm. 08:44 Balotesti Hm. 08:49 1 min.
Balotesti Hm. 08:50 P.O. Aeroport h. 08:53 1 min.
P.O. Aeroport h. 08:54 Odaile h. 08:57 1 min.
Odaile h. 08:58 Mogosoaia 09:06 1 min.
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 09:19 Chitila 09:24 1 min.
Chitila 09:25 Pajura Hm. (700) 09:31 1 min.
Pajura Hm. (700) 09:32 Bucuresti Nord 09:41

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8122 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.