Skip navigation

Information about train R 8124 going from Slobozia Veche Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 8124, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Slobozia Veche at 16:50 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 20:14. The distance between Slobozia Veche and Bucuresti Nord is 140 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Slobozia Veche to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 26 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Slobozia Veche 16:50 Post Amara 16:53
Post Amara 16:53 Perieti h. 16:59 1 min.
Perieti h. 17:00 Fundata h. 17:06 1 min.
Fundata h. 17:06 Andrasesti Hm. 17:13 1 min.
Andrasesti Hm. 17:14 Ciochina hc. 17:23 1 min.
Ciochina hc. 17:24 Cazanesti 17:32 1 min.
Cazanesti 17:33 Munteni Buzau h. 17:38 1 min.
Munteni Buzau h. 17:38 Sarateni Ialomita h. 17:43 1 min.
Sarateni Ialomita h. 17:44 Saratuica Hm. 17:49 1 min.
Saratuica Hm. 17:50 Km. 74+600 h. 17:54 1 min.
Km. 74+600 h. 17:55 Malu h. 17:59 1 min.
Malu h. 18:00 Brosteni Hm. 18:06 1 min.
Brosteni Hm. 18:07 Alexeni h. 18:14 1 min.
Alexeni h. 18:15 Urziceni 18:24 4 min.
Urziceni 18:28 Barbulesti h. 18:32 1 min.
Barbulesti h. 18:33 Armasesti Hm. 18:37 1 min.
Armasesti Hm. 18:38 Moldoveni h. 18:43 1 min.
Moldoveni h. 18:44 Dridu Hm. 18:50 1 min.
Dridu Hm. 18:51 Fierbinti 18:57 1 min.
Fierbinti 18:58 Greci h. 19:04 1 min.
Greci h. 19:05 Moara Vlasiei Hm. 19:11 1 min.
Moara Vlasiei Hm. 19:12 Caciulati Hm. 19:18 1 min.
Caciulati Hm. 19:19 Balotesti Hm. 19:25 1 min.
Balotesti Hm. 19:26 P.O. Aeroport h. 19:29 1 min.
P.O. Aeroport h. 19:30 Odaile h. 19:34 1 min.
Odaile h. 19:35 Mogosoaia 19:42 1 min.
Chitila 20:00 Bucuresti Triaj hc. 20:04 1 min.
Bucuresti Triaj hc. 20:05 Bucuresti Nord 20:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8124 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.