Skip navigation

Information about train R 8153 going from Urziceni Slobozia Veche

The train number R 8153, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Urziceni at 16:44 and arrives to Slobozia Veche at 18:05. The distance between Urziceni and Slobozia Veche is 62 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Urziceni to Slobozia Veche.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Slobozia Veche. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Urziceni 16:44 Alexeni h. 16:50 1 min.
Alexeni h. 16:51 Brosteni Hm. 16:57 1 min.
Brosteni Hm. 16:58 Malu h. 17:03 1 min.
Malu h. 17:04 Km. 74+600 h. 17:08 1 min.
Km. 74+600 h. 17:09 Saratuica Hm. 17:13 1 min.
Saratuica Hm. 17:14 Sarateni Ialomita h. 17:17 1 min.
Sarateni Ialomita h. 17:18 Munteni Buzau h. 17:22 1 min.
Munteni Buzau h. 17:23 Cazanesti 17:27 1 min.
Cazanesti 17:28 Ciochina h. 17:34 1 min.
Ciochina h. 17:35 Andrasesti Hm. 17:42 1 min.
Andrasesti Hm. 17:43 Fundata h. 17:47 1 min.
Fundata h. 17:48 Perieti h, 17:53 1 min.
Post Amara 18:00 Slobozia Veche 18:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8153 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.