Skip navigation

Information about train R 8201 going from Buzau Constanta

The train number R 8201, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 07:50 and arrives to Constanta at 12:04. The distance between Buzau and Constanta is 208 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 07:50 Buzau Sud 07:55 1 min.
Buzau Sud 07:56 Tabarasti h. 08:01 1 min.
Tabarasti h. 08:02 Tabarasti Sud h. 08:05 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 08:06 Bentu h. 08:11 1 min.
Bentu h. 08:12 Cilibia Hm. 08:17 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 08:18 Movila Oii h. 08:22 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 08:23 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 08:30 1 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 08:31 Vizireni h. 08:35 1 min.
Vizireni h. 08:36 CTF Faurei h. 08:39 1 min.
CTF Faurei h. 08:40 Faurei 08:47 2 min.
Faurei Ram. Ciresu 08:52 Ciresu Hm. 09:02 1 min.
Ciresu Hm. 09:03 Scarlatesti hc. 09:07 1 min.
Scarlatesti hc. 09:08 Dudesti Hm. 09:13 1 min.
Dudesti Hm. 09:14 Spicu 09:21 1 min.
Spicu 09:22 Murgeanca Hm. 09:29 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 09:30 Tandarei 09:41 2 min.
Tandarei 09:43 Platonesti h. 09:51 1 min.
Platonesti h. 09:52 Movila Hm. 10:04 1 min.
Movila Hm. 10:05 Fetesti 10:23 2 min.
Fetesti 10:25 Ramificatia Borcea 10:32 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 10:41 Cernavoda Pod 10:48 1 min.
Cernavoda Pod 10:49 Saligny 10:56 1 min.
Saligny 10:57 Mircea Voda Hm. 11:02 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 11:03 Medgidia 11:10 2 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 11:15 Castelu h. 11:17 1 min.
Castelu h. 11:18 Dorobantu 11:21 1 min.
Dorobantu 11:22 Poarta Alba h. 11:26 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 11:27 Basarabi 11:31 10 min.
Basarabi 11:41 Murfatlar h. 11:44 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 11:45 Valul lui Traian 11:49 1 min.
Valul lui Traian 11:50 Palas 11:55 1 min.
Constanta P1 11:59 Constanta 12:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8201 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.