Skip navigation

Information about train R 8202 going from Constanta Buzau

The train number R 8202, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 07:50 and arrives to Buzau at 12:11. The distance between Constanta and Buzau is 208 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 10 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 07:50 Constanta P1 07:53
Constanta P1 07:53 Palas 07:56 1 min.
Palas 07:57 Valul lui Traian 08:04 1 min.
Valul lui Traian 08:05 Murfatlar h. 08:10 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 08:11 Basarabi 08:15 1 min.
Basarabi 08:16 Poarta Alba h. 08:20 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 08:21 Dorobantu 08:25 1 min.
Dorobantu 08:26 Castelu h. 08:29 1 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 08:32 Medgidia 08:36 1 min.
Medgidia 08:37 Mircea Voda Hm. 08:45 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 08:46 Saligny 08:51 1 min.
Saligny 08:52 Cernavoda Pod 09:01 1 min.
Ovidiu 09:15 Ramificatia Borcea 09:19 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 09:20 Fetesti 09:26 1 min.
Fetesti 09:27 Movila Hm. 09:46 1 min.
Movila Hm. 09:47 Platonesti h. 09:56 1 min.
Platonesti h. 09:57 Tandarei 10:06 1 min.
Tandarei 10:07 Murgeanca Hm. 10:19 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 10:20 Spicu 10:29 1 min.
Spicu 10:30 Dudesti Hm. 10:40 1 min.
Dudesti Hm. 10:41 Scarlatesti hc. 10:48 1 min.
Scarlatesti hc. 10:49 Ciresu Hm. 10:56 1 min.
Faurei Ram. Ciresu 11:12 Faurei 11:15 2 min.
Vizireni h. 11:24 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 11:28 1 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 11:29 Movila Oii h. 11:36 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 11:37 Cilibia Hm. 11:42 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 11:43 Bentu h. 11:48 1 min.
Bentu h. 11:49 Tabarasti Sud h. 11:54 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 11:55 Tabarasti h. 11:58 1 min.
Buzau Sud 12:04 Buzau 12:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8202 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.