Skip navigation

Information about train R 8203 going from Buzau Constanta

The train number R 8203, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Buzau at 16:20 and arrives to Constanta at 20:30. The distance between Buzau and Constanta is 208 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 16:20 Buzau Sud 16:26 5 min.
Buzau Sud 16:31 Tabarasti h. 16:36 1 min.
Tabarasti h. 16:37 Tabarasti Sud h. 16:40 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 16:41 Bentu h. 16:46 1 min.
Bentu h. 16:47 Cilibia Hm. 16:52 1 min.
Cilibia Hm. 16:53 Movila Oii h. 16:57 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 16:58 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 17:05 1 min.
CTF Faurei h. 17:12 Faurei 17:18 1 min.
Faurei Ram. Ciresu 17:22 Ciresu Hm. 17:32 1 min.
Ciresu Hm. 17:33 Scarlatesti hc. 17:36 1 min.
Scarlatesti hc. 17:37 Dudesti Hm. 17:42 1 min.
Dudesti Hm. 17:43 Spicu 17:50 1 min.
Spicu 17:51 Murgeanca Hm. 17:58 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 17:59 Tandarei 18:09 1 min.
Tandarei 18:10 Platonesti h. 18:16 1 min.
Platonesti h. 18:17 Movila Hm. 18:25 1 min.
Movila Hm. 18:26 Fetesti 18:43 4 min.
Fetesti 18:47 Ramificatia Borcea 18:54 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 18:55 Ovidiu 18:59 1 min.
Ovidiu 19:00 Dunarea Hm. 19:06 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 19:07 Cernavoda Pod 19:15 3 min.
Cernavoda Pod 19:18 Saligny 19:26 1 min.
Saligny 19:27 Mircea Voda Hm. 19:33 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 19:34 Medgidia 19:43 2 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 19:47 Castelu h. 19:49 1 min.
Castelu h. 19:50 Dorobantu 19:54 1 min.
Dorobantu 19:55 Poarta Alba h. 19:59 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 20:00 Basarabi 20:04 2 min.
Basarabi 20:06 Murfatlar h. 20:09 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 20:10 Valul lui Traian 20:14 1 min.
Valul lui Traian 20:15 Palas 20:20 1 min.
Constanta P1 20:24 Constanta 20:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8203 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.