Skip navigation

Information about train R 8224 going from Constanta Buzau

The train number R 8224, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 16:32 and arrives to Buzau at 21:36. The distance between Constanta and Buzau is 208 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 32 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 16:32 Constanta P1 16:35
Constanta P1 16:35 Palas 16:38 1 min.
Palas 16:39 Valul lui Traian Hm. 16:46 1 min.
Valul lui Traian Hm. 16:47 Murfatlar h. 16:51 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 16:52 Basarabi 16:57 1 min.
Basarabi 16:58 Poarta Alba h. 17:02 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 17:03 Dorobantu 17:07 1 min.
Dorobantu 17:08 Castelu h. 17:11 1 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 17:14 Medgidia 17:18 9 min.
Medgidia 17:27 Mircea Voda Hm. 17:37 8 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 17:45 Saligny 17:52 8 min.
Saligny 18:00 Cernavoda Pod 18:08 4 min.
Cernavoda Pod 18:12 Dunarea Hm. 18:18 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 18:19 Ovidiu Hm. 18:26 1 min.
Ovidiu Hm. 18:27 Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 18:32 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 18:33 Fetesti 18:38 10 min.
Fetesti 18:48 Movila Hm. 19:06 1 min.
Movila Hm. 19:07 Platonesti h. 19:15 1 min.
Platonesti h. 19:16 Tandarei 19:24 1 min.
Tandarei 19:25 Murgeanca Hm. 19:36 1 min.
Murgeanca Hm. 19:37 Spicu 19:46 1 min.
Spicu 19:47 Dudesti Hm. 19:57 1 min.
Dudesti Hm. 19:58 Scarlatesti hc. 20:05 1 min.
Scarlatesti hc. 20:06 Ciresu Hm. 20:13 1 min.
Faurei Ram. Ciresu 20:28 Faurei 20:31 4 min.
CTF Faurei h. 20:40 Vizireni h. 20:42 1 min.
Vizireni h. 20:43 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 20:47 5 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 20:52 Movila Oii h. 20:57 1 min.
Movila Oii h. 20:58 Cilibia Hm. 21:02 5 min.
Cilibia Hm. 21:07 Bentu h. 21:11 1 min.
Bentu h. 21:12 Tabarasti Sud h. 21:16 1 min.
Tabarasti Sud h. 21:17 Tabarasti h. 21:20 1 min.
Tabarasti h. 21:21 Buzau Sud 21:27 1 min.
Buzau Sud 21:28 Buzau 21:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8224 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.