Skip navigation

Information about train R 8344 going from Constanta Calarasi Sud

The train number R 8344, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 18:10 and arrives to Calarasi Sud at 21:48. The distance between Constanta and Calarasi Sud is 143 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Calarasi Sud.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Calarasi Sud. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 18:10 Constanta P1 18:14
Constanta P1 18:14 Palas 18:17 1 min.
Palas 18:18 Valul lui Traian Hm. 18:25 1 min.
Valul lui Traian Hm. 18:26 Murfatlar h. 18:31 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 18:32 Basarabi 18:36 1 min.
Basarabi 18:37 Poarta Alba h. 18:41 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 18:42 Dorobantu 18:46 1 min.
Dorobantu 18:47 Castelu h. 18:50 1 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 18:54 Medgidia 18:58 1 min.
Medgidia 18:59 Mircea Voda Hm. 19:08 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 19:09 Saligny 19:15 1 min.
Saligny 19:16 Cernavoda Pod 19:24 1 min.
Cernavoda Pod 19:25 Dunarea Hm. 19:32 8 min.
Dunarea Hm. 19:40 Ovidiu Hm. 19:46 1 min.
Ovidiu Hm. 19:47 Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 19:51 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 19:52 Fetesti 19:57 6 min.
Fetesti 20:03 Baraganu Hm. 20:12 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 20:13 Stefan cel Mare h. 20:18 1 min.
Stefan cel Mare h. 20:19 Jegalia 20:25 1 min.
Jegalia 20:26 Recolta hc. 20:30 1 min.
Recolta hc. 20:31 Perisoru Hm. 20:35 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 20:36 Ogoarele h. 20:40 1 min.
Ogoarele h. 20:41 Ciulnita 20:50 25 min.
Ciulnita Post St. Voda 21:19 Stefan Voda h. 21:28 1 min.
Stefan Voda h. 21:29 Calarasi Nord Hm. 21:35 1 min.
Calarasi Nord Hm. 21:36 Km. 25+700 h. 21:42 1 min.
Km. 25+700 h. 21:43 Calarasi Sud 21:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8344 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.