Skip navigation

Information about train R 8345 going from Calarasi Sud Constanta

The train number R 8345, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Calarasi Sud at 05:30 and arrives to Constanta at 08:34. The distance between Calarasi Sud and Constanta is 143 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Calarasi Sud to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Calarasi Sud 05:30 Calarasi Nord Hm. 05:38 1 min.
Calarasi Nord Hm. 05:39 Stefan Voda h. 05:46 1 min.
Ciulnita Post St. Voda 05:56 Ciulnita 06:04 2 min.
Ciulnita 06:06 Ogoarele h. 06:13 1 min.
Ogoarele h. 06:14 Perisoru Hm. 06:18 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 06:19 Recolta hc. 06:22 1 min.
Recolta hc. 06:23 Jegalia 06:27 1 min.
Jegalia 06:28 Stefan cel Mare h. 06:32 1 min.
Stefan cel Mare h. 06:32 Baraganu Hm. 06:37 8 min.
Baraganu Hm. 06:45 Fetesti 06:55 5 min.
Fetesti 07:00 Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 07:05 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 07:06 Ovidiu Hm. 07:10 1 min.
Ovidiu Hm. 07:11 Dunarea Hm. 07:17 1 min.
Dunarea Hm. 07:18 Cernavoda Pod 07:24 1 min.
Cernavoda Pod 07:25 Saligny 07:32 1 min.
Saligny 07:33 Mircea Voda Hm. 07:40 1 min.
Mircea Voda Hm. 07:41 Medgidia 07:51 1 min.
Post Medgidia Gr. B 07:54 Castelu h. 07:57 1 min.
Castelu h. 07:57 Dorobantu 08:01 1 min.
Dorobantu 08:02 Poarta Alba h. 08:06 1 min.
Poarta Alba h. 08:06 Basarabi 08:11 1 min.
Basarabi 08:12 Murfatlar h. 08:15 1 min.
Murfatlar h. 08:16 Valul lui Traian Hm. 08:20 1 min.
Valul lui Traian Hm. 08:21 Palas 08:26 1 min.
Constanta P1 08:30 Constanta 08:34

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8345 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.