Skip navigation

Information about train R 8380 going from Mangalia Constanta

The train number R 8380, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 05:25 and arrives to Constanta at 06:35. The distance between Mangalia and Constanta is 43 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 05:25 Neptun Hm. 05:31 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 05:32 Neptun hc. 05:36 1 min.
Pescarus h. 05:42 Costinesti Tabara hc. 05:46 1 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 05:47 Costinesti 05:50 1 min.
Costinesti 05:51 Tuzla h. 05:57 1 min.
Tuzla h. 05:58 Eforie Sud 06:04 1 min.
Eforie Sud 06:05 Eforie Nord 06:10 1 min.
Eforie Nord 06:11 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 06:19 1 min.
Agigea Ecluza Hm. 06:20 Agigea Nord 06:25 1 min.
Constanta P2 06:33 Constanta 06:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8380 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.