Skip navigation

Information about train R 8386 going from Mangalia Constanta

The train number R 8386, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Mangalia at 11:40 and arrives to Constanta at 12:48. The distance between Mangalia and Constanta is 43 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Constanta.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Constanta. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 11:40 Neptun Hm. 11:46 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 11:47 Neptun hc. 11:51 1 min.
Pescarus h. 11:57 Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:01 1 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 12:02 Costinesti 12:05 1 min.
Costinesti 12:06 Tuzla h. 12:12 1 min.
Tuzla h. 12:13 Eforie Sud 12:19 1 min.
Eforie Sud 12:20 Eforie Nord 12:25 1 min.
Eforie Nord 12:26 Agigea Ecluza Hm. 12:34 1 min.
Constanta P2 12:46 Constanta 12:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8386 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.