Skip navigation

Information about train R 8444 going from Calarasi Sud Fetesti

The train number R 8444, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Calarasi Sud at 20:00 and arrives to Fetesti at 21:46. The distance between Calarasi Sud and Fetesti is 65 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 46 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Calarasi Sud to Fetesti.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Fetesti. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Calarasi Sud 20:00 Calarasi Nord Hm. 20:07 1 min.
Calarasi Nord Hm. 20:08 Stefan Voda h. 20:15 1 min.
Ciulnita Post St. Voda 20:25 Ciulnita 20:34 18 min.
Ciulnita 20:52 Ogoarele h. 21:00 1 min.
Ogoarele h. 21:01 Perisoru Hm. 21:05 1 min.
Perisoru Hm. 21:06 Recolta hc. 21:09 1 min.
Recolta hc. 21:10 Jegalia 21:14 10 min.
Jegalia 21:24 Stefan cel Mare h. 21:28 1 min.
Stefan cel Mare h. 21:29 Baraganu Hm. 21:34 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 21:35 Fetesti 21:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8444 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.