Skip navigation

Information about train R 8650 going from Tulcea Oras Medgidia

The train number R 8650, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Tulcea Oras at 05:27 and arrives to Medgidia at 08:38. The distance between Tulcea Oras and Medgidia is 144 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Tulcea Oras to Medgidia.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Medgidia. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Tulcea Oras 05:27 Tulcea Marfuri 05:37 1 min.
Tulcea Marfuri 05:38 Cataloi Hm. 05:55 1 min.
Cataloi Hm. 05:56 Mihail Kogalniceanu h. 06:08 1 min.
Mihail Kogalniceanu h. 06:09 Zebil h. 06:22 1 min.
Zebil h. 06:23 Babadag 06:37 1 min.
Babadag 06:38 Ceamurlia de Jos h. 06:55 1 min.
Ceamurlia de Jos h. 06:56 Baia Dobrogea 07:04 1 min.
Baia Dobrogea 07:05 Mihai Viteazu Hm. 07:17 1 min.
Mihai Viteazu Hm. 07:18 Cogealac 07:36 1 min.
Cogealac 07:37 Targusor Dobrogea Hm. 07:57 1 min.
Targusor Dobrogea Hm. 07:58 Ram. M.K.P. Aj. M. 08:08 1 min.
Ram. M.K.P. Aj. M. 08:09 Nicolae Balcescu 08:15 1 min.
Semnal Medgidia 08:34 Medgidia 08:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8650 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.