Skip navigation

Information about train R 8657 going from Medgidia Tulcea Oras

The train number R 8657, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Medgidia at 16:30 and arrives to Tulcea Oras at 19:41. The distance between Medgidia and Tulcea Oras is 144 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Medgidia to Tulcea Oras.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Tulcea Oras. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Medgidia 16:30 Semnal Medgidia 16:32
Semnal Medgidia 16:32 Nicolae Balcescu 16:48 1 min.
Nicolae Balcescu 16:49 Ram. M.K.P. Aj. M. 16:55 1 min.
Ram. M.K.P. Aj. M. 16:56 Targusor Dobrogea Hm. 17:05 1 min.
Targusor Dobrogea Hm. 17:06 Cogealac 17:25 1 min.
Cogealac 17:26 Mihai Viteazu Hm. 17:44 10 min.
Mihai Viteazu Hm. 17:54 Baia Dobrogea 18:05 1 min.
Baia Dobrogea 18:06 Ceamurlia de Jos h. 18:12 1 min.
Ceamurlia de Jos h. 18:13 Babadag 18:31 1 min.
Babadag 18:32 Zebil h. 18:48 1 min.
Zebil h. 18:49 Mihail Kogalniceanu h. 19:03 1 min.
Mihail Kogalniceanu h. 19:04 Cataloi Hm. 19:17 1 min.
Cataloi Hm. 19:18 Tulcea Marfuri 19:31 1 min.
Tulcea Marfuri 19:32 Tulcea Oras 19:41

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 8657 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.